Back to Discover
Marketing & salesRecurringSuggested by LinkLoop

Campaign Monitor by Marigold

Campaign Monitor by Marigold empowers small businesses to create email marketing programs that deliv

Best for

Content creatorsNewsletter writersBlog operatorsAffiliate marketers

Main promotion angle

Campaign Monitor by Marigold empowers small businesses to create email marketing programs that deliv

Terms summary

CommissionRecurring commission 25%
Cookie30 days
EvidenceSource claim
Terms clarityUnknown

Commission

Recurring commission 25%

Cookie length

30 days

Evidence

Source claim

Terms clarity

Unknown

Should you promote Campaign Monitor by Marigold?

Good fit if

Your audience already compares or buys marketing & sales products and needs practical selection help.

Best channels

Blog SEONewsletterYouTubeXiaohongshu

Watch out

Verify the current commission, cookie duration, payout terms, and brand asset permissions before publishing.

Affiliate terms

Commission modelRecurring
Commission valueRecurring commission 25%
Cookie duration30 days
Payout / minimum payoutSee official terms
Payout cycleSee official terms
Apply linkOfficial affiliate page
Official assetsNot stated by LinkLoop
SourceSource claim

Estimated benchmark

$1.33 per 100 clicks ≈. For comparison only. Actual earnings depend on traffic quality, conversion rate, approval, attribution, and program terms.

Promotion angles

Practical workflow review

Show where Campaign Monitor by Marigold fits into a real creator or operator workflow.

NewsletterYouTube

Tool comparison

Compare Campaign Monitor by Marigold with alternatives in the same category.

Blog SEOYouTube

Beginner selection guide

Explain who should try it, who should skip it, and what to verify first.

Blog SEOXiaohongshu

Use-case walkthrough

Demonstrate one specific task instead of listing features.

YouTubeNewsletter

Content ideas you can create

Generate these in Promotion Kit

I tested Campaign Monitor by Marigold for one real workflow

reviewYouTube

Campaign Monitor by Marigold review: who should actually try it?

reviewBlog SEO

Campaign Monitor by Marigold vs alternatives: what changes in daily use?

comparisonBlog SEO

How I would explain Campaign Monitor by Marigold to a beginner

tutorialNewsletter

Before you apply to Campaign Monitor by Marigold: terms to verify

resource-listXiaohongshu

Before applying or publishing

Add the program to Workspace to sync checklist progress and keep the application workflow moving.

Add your affiliate link after approval.

Related playbooks

Compare with similar programs